Loading...
Volleyball Country Ranking – Women12020-01-28T15:48:52+00:00

Below you will find the distribution key, multiplicators and bonus points:

Points assigned

Win (3:0, 3:1): +3pt
Win (3:2): +2pt / +1pt
Golden set: +1pt

«Next Round» Bonus Points

Champions League: 2pt (start at 3pt)
CEV Cup: 1pt (start at 2pt)
Challenge Cup: 1pt (start at 1pt)

Point Multiplicatos

Champions League: Counts 3x
CEV Cup: Counts 1.5x
Challenge Cup: Counts 1x

Final Ranking Bonus Points

1st place: 12pts
2nd place: 11pts
3rd place: 10pts
11th place: 2pts
12th place: 1pt
13th place: 0pts
.

To display the results of the individual competitions, press the “+” at the desired club or hold your device horizontally.

#CountryTotalChampions LeagueCEV CupChallenge Cup
35Liechtenstein2002
34Denmark2002
33Cyprus7034
32Luxembourg130013
31Portugal140014
30Kosovo15933
29Estonia19964
28Montenegro209110
27Slovakia320032
26Norway370631
25Croatia400832
24Bosnia Herzegovina64212617
23Spain6603036
22Bulgaria7342238
21Austria102243840
20Israel10295439
19Belarus151388132
18Greece161041120
17Netherlands1691435121
16Serbia173668720
15Slovenia186209670
14Ukraine193913846
13Belgium19399985
12Hungary198219879
11Finland2255312349
10Switzerland2880125163
9Czech Republic32011713470
8Romania43519814395
7Azerbaijan67245619818
6Germany702289311103
5Poland86858225432
4France1120782173166
3Italy1279100424233
2Russia17481198396154
1Turkey23701773350248

Note: To see more information, results and points for each year, please click on the column title of the desired competition. For any suggestions or questions please contact us.

Do you want to get more information on how the above distribution of points resulted?
The distribution key can be found in the following PDF documents.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Read more Ok