Loading...
Volleyball Country Ranking – Women12019-07-19T08:18:41+00:00

Below you will find the distribution key, multiplicators and bonus points:

Points assigned

Win (3:0, 3:1): +3pt
Win (3:2): +2pt / +1pt
Golden set: +1pt

«Next Round» Bonus Points

Champions League: 2pt (start at 3pt)
CEV Cup: 1pt (start at 2pt)
Challenge Cup: 1pt (start at 1pt)

Point Multiplicatos

Champions League: Counts 3x
CEV Cup: Counts 1.5x
Challenge Cup: Counts 1x

Final Ranking Bonus Points

1st place: 12pts
2nd place: 11pts
3rd place: 10pts
11th place: 2pts
12th place: 1pt
13th place: 0pts
.

To display the results of the individual competitions, press the “+” at the desired club or hold your device horizontally.

#CountryTotal

Champions League

CEV Cup

Challenge Cup

35Denmark2002
34Liechtenstein2002
33Cyprus7034
32Luxembourg130013
31Portugal140014
30Kosovo15933
29Estonia19964
28Montenegro209110
27Slovakia320032
26Norway370631
25Croatia400832
24Bosnia Herzegovina64212617
23Spain6603036
22Bulgaria8251238
21Austria102243840
20Israel10595442
19Greece166041125
18Netherlands1701435122
17Serbia173668720
16Ukraine193913846
15Belarus19499986
14Belgium19499986
13Slovenia200209684
12Hungary2072110779
11Finland2285612349
10Switzerland2900125165
9Czech Republic32311713770
8Romania46420116895
7Azerbaijan67245619818
6Germany761346311105
5Poland90161525432
4France1140785176180
3Italy1507118227055
2Russia18081258396154
1Turkey25641947354263

Note: To see more information, results and points for each year, please click on the column title of the desired competition. For any suggestions or questions please contact us.

Do you want to get more information on how the above distribution of points resulted?
The distribution key can be found in the following PDF documents.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Read more Ok