Loading...
Volleyball Country Ranking – Women2019-02-12T16:45:13+00:00

Below you will find the distribution key, multiplicators and bonus points:

Points assigned

Win (3:0, 3:1): +3pt
Win (3:2): +2pt / +1pt
Golden set: +1pt

«Next Round» Bonus Points

Champions League: 2pt (start at 3pt)
CEV Cup: 1pt (start at 2pt)
Challenge Cup: 1pt (start at 1pt)

Point Multiplicatos

Champions League: Counts 3x
CEV Cup: Counts 1.5x
Challenge Cup: Counts 1x

Final Ranking Bonus Points

1st place: 12pts
2nd place: 11pts
3rd place: 10pts
11th place: 2pts
12th place: 1pt
13th place: 0pts
.

To display the results of the individual competitions, press the “+” at the desired club or hold your device horizontally.

#CountryTotalChampions LeagueCEV CupChallenge Cup
36Denmark1001
35Kosovo2002
34Liechtenstein2002
33Portugal4004
32Cyprus6033
31Comoros12930
30Luxembourg130013
29Estonia19964
28Montenegro209110
27Slovakia230023
26Norway310031
25Bulgaria3615202
24Croatia390831
23Bosnia Herzegovina4892316
22Austria6302736
21Spain6403034
20Israel9495431
19Belarus124118132
18Greece12804187
17Hungary13797157
16Netherlands138230106
15Slovenia154209341
14Belgium16297875
13Serbia169668320
12Finland1732512028
11Ukraine184913144
10Switzerland2480110138
9Czech Republic26610410755
8Romania35013911794
7Germany59118930696
6Azerbaijan67145619817
5Poland74245625432
4France984677150157
3Italy106982222522
2Russia15821052380151
1Turkey21351572335228

Note: To see more information, results and points for each year, please click on the column title of the desired competition. For any suggestions or questions please contact us.

Do you want to get more information on how the above distribution of points resulted?
The distribution key can be found in the following PDF documents.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Read more Ok